Sunday Registrations at Saratoga Racetrack | Saratoga Racetrack Coverage

0

1ST RACE – 5 1/2 furlongs, Turf, 2 year old, Maiden Special Weight. Scholarship: $83,000.

No. Horse Jockey Trainer Ratings

1 Deccan Prince (IRE) Luis Saez Michael Maker 5-2

2 Legal Take Dylan Davis James Bentley Begg 20-1

3 Don’t Let Me Down Manuel Franco Chris Englehart 12-1

4 Gods Glory Junior Alvarado Jose Camejo 6-1

5 Kbcya later Tyler Gaffalione Joe Sharp 4-1

6 MC Double D Flavien Prat Rudy Rodriguez 12-1

7 Star Attitude Javier Castellano Carlos Martin 5-1

8 Rock Chalk Eric Cancel George Weaver 6-1

People also read…

9 Excalibrate Michael Luzzi Amira Chichakly 30-1

10 Three Zero Shaun Bridgmohan Fernando Abreu 8-1

11 Closethegame Sugar (AE) Jose Ortiz Adam Rice 6-1

2ND RACE – 1 1/16 miles, indoor turf, 2 year old fillies, Maiden Special Weight. Scholarship: $105,000.

No. Horse Jockey Trainer Ratings

1 Root Cause Irad Ortiz Chad Brown 4-1

2 Beautifulnavigator (IRE) Luis Saez Kenneth McPeek 8-1

3 Coexists Javier Castellano Anthony Dutrow 15-1

4 Fuck Jose Lezcano Bill Mott 20-1

5 Towhead Tyler Gaffalione Michael Maker 7-2

6 Shesjustanicegirl Jose Ortiz Cherie Devaux 12-1

7 Advisor Joel Rosario Chad Brown 6-1

8 Moma Flavien Prat Todd Pletcher 6-1

9 Forever Dixie Dylan Davis Mark Casse 8-1

10 Astrila Junior Alvarado Bill Mott 5-1

11 Welcometomyworld (MTO) Dylan Davis Rob Atras 5-1

3RD RACE — 6 furlongs, fillies and mares 3 years and over, claiming. Scholarship: $42,000.

No. Horse Jockey Trainer Ratings

1 Prairie Fire Manuel Franco Charlton Baker 2-1

2 Guns Blazing Jose Antonio Gomez Edmund Davis 10-1

3 Shadolamo Dylan Davis John Toscano 6-1

4 Big Q Javier Castellano Gary Sciacca 9-5

5 Peace Gift Irad Ortiz Jeremiah Englehart 4-1

6 Happy Sophia Amin Castillo Randi Persaud 12-1

7 Missing Link Luis Cardenas Randi Persaud 15-1

4TH RACE – 7 stages, ages 3 and up, claim. Scholarship: $80,000.

No. Horse Jockey Trainer Ratings

1 Magnificent Chrome Heman Harkie William Younghans 30-1

2 Cost Base Irad Ortiz Chad Brown 7-5

3 American Power Kendrick Carmouche Rob Atras 6-1

4 Scotto Michael Luzzi Joseph Parker 50-1

5 Lafitte’s Fleet Trevor McCarthy Merkan Kantarmaci 8-1

6 Ebben Dylan Davis Thomas Amoss 6-1

7 Sword of Fire John Velazquez Wesley Ward 7-2

8 Swiftsure Ricardo Santana Rodolphe Bisset 9-2

5TH RACE – 5 1/2 furlongs, Turf, Fillies and Mares, 3 years and over, Maiden Special Weight. Scholarship: $105,000.

No. Horse Jockey Trainer Ratings

1 She’s Classy Jose Ortiz Michael Maker 12-1

2 Ms Green Jose Lezcano Linda Rice 5-2

3 She’s Stormy Javier Castellano James Jerkens 10-1

4 Glitter Up Dylan Davis Josiah Francis Hampshire 8-1

5 Linear Thinking (IRE) Joel Rosario Jorge Abreu 5-1

6 Libretto (IRE) Flavien Prat Jorge Abreu 8-1

7 Yamas Luis Saez James Jerkens 8-1

8 Sixth Street (FR) Tyler Gaffalione Brendan Walsh 6-1

9 Parent Pride Irad Ortiz Saffie Joseph 9-2

10 Alessia (MTO) Tyler Gaffalione Nick Zito 3-1

6TH RACE – 6 furlongs, 2 year old fillies, Maiden Special Weight. Scholarship: $105,000.

No. Horse Jockey Trainer Ratings

1 Dinner Slews Cash John Velazquez Michael Trombetta 15-1

2 Take over Briana Tyler Gaffalione D. Wayne Lukas 10-1

3 Interpolate Manuel Franco Chad Brown 6-1

4 Capitals Junior Alvarado Bill Mott 9-2

5 Royal Poppy Dylan Davis Raymond Handal 15-1

6 Twin Mischief Joel Rosario Steven Asmussen 5-1

7 Ziaerati Ricardo Santana Robert Falcone 20-1

8 Irad Ortiz Chocolate Ice Cream Todd Pletcher 3-1

9 Always Laughing Jose Ortiz Brendan Walsh 12-1

10 point shot Javier Castellano Mark Breaks 4-1

11 Involved (AE) Flavien Prat Chad Brown 8-1

12 Socially Selective (AE) Jose Lezcano Bill Mott 12-1

7TH RACE – 1 1/16 miles, indoor turf, fillies and mares, 3 years and older, state bred, optional allowance claim. Scholarship: $100,000.

No. Horse Jockey Trainer Ratings

1 Instinctive Manuel Franco Michael Moore 8-1

2 House for Christmas Joël Rosario Christophe Clément 5-1

3 Spungie Junior Alvarado Bill Mott 2-1

4 Palace Gossip Flavien Prat Anthony Dutrow 8-1

5 Choose Happiness Luis Saez Rudy Rodriguez 15-1

6 Out of sight Irad Ortiz David Donk 4-1

7 Lady Thornhill Dylan Davis David Donk 10-1

8 My Lips Are Sealed John Velazquez Rob Atras 6-1

9 Pay Grade Trevor McCarthy Christophe Clement 15-1

10 Ok Honey (MTO) Jose Lezcano Gustavo Rodriguez 9-2

11 Caragate (MTO) Javier Castellano Mitchell Friedman 5-2

8TH RACE – 7 furlongs, fillies and mares, 3 years and over, optional allowance claim. Scholarship: $120,000.

No. Horse Jockey Trainer Ratings

1 Honey Money Flavien Prat Randi Persaud 20-1

2 Halo City Ricardo Santana Natalia Lynch 12-1

3 Sweet Solare Jose Antonio Gomez Horacio DePaz 15-1

4 Betsy Blue Jose Lezcano Linda Rice 2-1

5 House Brattle Javier Castellano Bill Mott 1-1

6 Sweet Willemina Frankie Pennington Lake Scott 9-2

7 Dream Forever Jose Ortiz D. Wayne Lukas 12-1

9TH RACE – 5 1/2 Stakes, Turf, 3YO, Mahony Stakes. Scholarship: $150,000.

No. Horse Jockey Trainer Ratings

1 Cadamosto (IRE) Tyler Gaffalione Joseph Patrick O’Brien 9-2

2 Great Invasion Joël Rosario Christophe Clément 1-2

3 Sky and Sand José Ortiz Steven Asmussen 15-1

4 Editorial Comment (ARG) Luis Saez Kenneth McPeek 8-1

5 That’s right Andy Hernandez Michael Moore 6-1

6 Surprise boss Kendrick Carmouche Rafael Jose Rohena 15-1

7 Determined Kingdom Trevor McCarthy Phil Schoenthal 20-1

10TH RACE – 1 mile, indoor grass, ages 3 and up, starting allowance. Scholarship: $70,000.

No. Horse Jockey Trainer Ratings

1 War Strategy Dylan Davis Mark Casse 8-1

2 Brazilian Javier Castellano Jeremiah Englehart 4-1

3 Reckless Spirit Luis Saez H. James Bond 8-5

4 Rocket FF Luis Cardenas Lolita Shivmangal 30-1

5 Outbreak Joel Rosario Carlos Martin 8-1

6 Doctor Love Junior Alvarado Dylan Clarke 20-1

7 Moon Hunter John Velazquez Gary Sciacca 15-1

8 Connect Irad Ortiz Todd Pletcher 9-2

9 Seaver Luis Rodriguez Castro Josiah Francis Hampshire 6-1

10 Superior Quality (MTO) Handbook Franco Chris Englehart 3-1

11 Ria’s Angel (MTO) Jose Antonio Gomez Rudy Rodriguez 10-1

12 Great Workout (MTO) Irad Ortiz Linda Rice 5-2

13 Cryo (MTO) Trevor McCarthy Orlando Noda 4-1

14 Bold Victory (MTO) Kendrick Carmouche Linda Rice 4-1

Share.

About Author

Comments are closed.